HORARIO DE CONFERENCIAS

El horario de las conferencias y el programa general del Congreso se puede ver  aquí.

Conferencias plenarias de los galardonados con el Premio Reconocimiento UMALCA:

Robert Morris, Martes 2:30pm
Andrés Navas, Miércoles 2:30pm
Henrique Bursztyn, Jueves 2:30pm
Pablo Shmerkin, Viernes 2:30pm

8hrs. 8:00 - 10:30 Coliseo
Registration
10hrs. 10:30 - 11:45 Coliseo
Opening Ceremony
11hrs. 11:45 - 12:45 Coliseo
Plenary Talk
Renormalization and Area of Julia sets
Mikhail Lyubich, Stony Brook University, USA 
12hrs. 12:45 - 14:30
Lunch
14hrs.
14:30 - 15:30 Auditorio
Stable Lévy processes, Lamperti's representations and generalizations
Maria Emilia Caballero, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México UNAM, México
 
14:30 - 15:30 Coliseo
Moving robots efficiently using the combinatorics of CAT(0) cubical complexes
Federico Ardila, San Francisco State University, USA    
15hrs. 15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 32C
[ALG1-4] Differential Galois Theory and Darboux Transformations for Integrable Systems
Juan J. Morales-Ruiz, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33C
[ALG2-1] Arithmetics and combinatorics of tropical Severi varieties of univariate polynomials
Alicia Dickenstein Universidad de Buenos Aires Argentina
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35C
[ALG5-8] Efficient ZHFE Key Generation
Jaiberth Porras Barrera, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 37C
[LOG2-3] 
On the model theory of sheaves

Xavier Caicedo, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 21G1
[ANA1-7] Fractional Laplacians and extension problems: the higher rank case
Mariel Saez, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile

[ANA2-1] Fágner Araruna, 

REPLACED BY

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 24G1
[ANA2-4] On a set of bounded solutions of the null approximate control wave equation problem
 Abdón Choque,Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, México

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 25G1
[ANA3-1] Convergencia de un método espectral totalmente discreto para algunos sistemas de tipo Boussinesq
Daniel Alfaro, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 31G1
[ANA7-6] Sharp weighted estimates and further improvements via Reverse Hölder Inequalities
Ezequiel Rela, Universidad de Buenos Aires e IMAS-CONICET, Argentina
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35G1
[DINSIS1-1] On the Kolmogorov typicality of dynamics displaying infinitely many coexisting sinks
Pierre Berger, Université de Paris, France
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 31G2    
[DINSIS2-10] Frames and direction mappings on surfaces
Farid Tari, Universidad de Sao Paulo ICMC, Brazil
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 32G2
[GEOM1-6] Integration of Structure Equations of G-Structures
Ivan Struchiner, Universidad de São Paulo, Brazil
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34G2
[GEOM3-3] Smooth bundles with nonpositively curved fibers
Mauricio Bustamante, Binghamton University, USA
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35G2
[GEOM5-1] Conformal killing 2-forms on low dimensional Lie groups
María Laura Barberis, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 36G2
[GEOM6-1] Homotopy Group Actions and an Exotic Example
Alejandro Adem, University of British Columbia, Canada
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 38C
[PROB1-1] Additive and Multiplicative Limit Theorems in Free probability
Octavio Arizmendi, Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, México
16hrs. 16:35 - 17:15 Room: 32C
[ALG1-3] Computing differential Galois group of difference equations, applications to discrete systems
Thierry Combot,  Université de Bourgogne, France
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 33C
[ALG2-4] Local Zeta Functions at Infinity
Edwin Leon Cardenal, Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, México
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35C
[ALG5-1] Higher Auslander Reiten theory and tilting modules
Erik Backelin, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia    
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 37C
[LOG2-6] Descriptive set theoretic properties of partial actions of Polish groups
Carlos Uzcátegui, Universidad Industrial de Santander, Colombia
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 21G1
[ANA1-12] Exponential propagation for fractional reaction-diffusion cooperative systems with fast decaying initial conditions
Miguel Yangari, Escuela Politécnica, Ecuador
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 24G1
[ANA2-2] Stackelberg-Nash exact controllabillity for the Kuramoto-Sivashinsky equation
Nicolás Carreño, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María. Chile
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 25G1
[ANA3-6] Quantitative unique continuation, intensity of waves in the shadow of obstacle and approximate control
Camille Laurent, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 31G1
[ANA7-4] L^2 estimates for t-Haar Multipliers on spaces of homogeneous type
Jean Moraes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G1
[DINSIS1-2] Sensitive dependence of Gibbs measures in quasi-quadratic families
Daniel Coronel, Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 31G2
[DINSIS2-8] Limit cycles in perturbations of planar vector fields with curves of singularities
Salomón Rebollo Perdomo, Universidad del Bío-Bío, Chile
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 32G2
[GEOM1-8] Conformal symmetries of Distributions in Riemannian manifolds
Andrés Vargas, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Colombia

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 34G2
[GEOM3-4] Borel regulator and K-theory of group algebras
Guillermo Cortiñas, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G2
[GEOM5-2]  Lie theory of vector bundles and related double structures
Henrique Bursztyn, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Brasil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 36G2    
[GEOM6-2] Homotopy type and the fixed simplex property
Jonathan A. Barmak, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 38C
[PROB1-2] Fractional stochastic differential equation with discontinuous diffusion
Margaret Johanna Garzón Merchán, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
17hrs. 17:15 - 17:45 Coffee Break
17:45 - 18:45 Coliseo
UMALCA Prize Award Ceremony
18hrs. 18:45 - 19:00 Coffee Break
19hrs. 19:00 - 20:30 Coliseo
Welcome Reception
8hrs. 8:00 - 9:30 Coliseo
Course: Intersección de cuádricas en C^n, variedades ángulo-momento, variedades complejas y tóricas y politopos convexos
Alberto Verjovsky, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México UNAM, México
8:00 - 9:30 Auditorio
Course: Active scalars with singular incompressible velocities    
Diego Córdoba, Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas, Spain
9hrs. 9:30 - 10:00 Coffee Break
10hrs. 10:00 - 11:00 Coliseo
Plenary Talk
Fan of characteristics and TASEP hydrodynamics
Pablo Augusto Ferrari, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
11hrs. 11:00 - 11:15 Coffee Break
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 31C
[ALG1-5] Thomas Decomposition and Nonlinear Control Systems
Daniel Robertz, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32C
[ALG2-2] Some aspects of the Euler-Chow series and how it is related with Cox rings
Javier Elizondo, Universidad Autonoma de México, México
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33C
[ALG5-2] Strong minimum distance of abelian codes
Diana Bueno-Carreño, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana Cali, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 21G1
[LOG2-5] Admissible trees and homogeneous sets
Claribet Piña, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 31G1
[ANA1-2] Hölder estimates for solutions of a MEMS equation
Juan Dávila, Universidad de Chile, Chile
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32G1
[ANA2-3] On the control of the improved Boussinesq equation
Eduardo Cerpa, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35G1
[ANA3-3] Recents results for SQG sharp front and the Muskat problem
Francisco Gancedo, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32G2
[ANA7-1] BMO, weights and the Schrödinger operator
Bruno Bongioanni, Universidad Nacional del Litoral e IMAL-CONICET, Argentina
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 23G1
[DINSIS1-3] Topological full groups and continuous orbit  equivalence
Maria Isabel Cortez, Universidad de Santiago de Chile
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 24G1
[DINSIS2-12] The Goldfish problem, homogeneous foliations and billiard dynamics
Ferrán Valdez Lorenzo, Centro de Ciencias Matemáticas UNAM, México
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33G2
[GEOM1-1] Geometric Quantization of Twisted Dirac Structures
Alexander Cardona, Universidad de Los Andes, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35G2
[GEOM3-5] Cohomology of Profinite Groups
Germán, Combariza, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36G2
[GEOM5-3] Principal Series Representations for Direct Limit Groups
Matthew Dawson, Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, México
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 37G2
[GEOM6-3] Constructing equivariant spectra
Anna Marie Bohmann, Vanderbilt University, USA
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 25G1
[PROB1-3] Negative top Lyapunov exponents for gradient SDE driven by small Lévy noise
Michael A. Hoegele, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
12hrs. 12:05 - 12:45 Room: 31C
[ALG1-7] Non-Integrability of AGK Quartic Hamiltonian through Morales-Ramis Theory
Teresa Stuchi, Universidad Federal de Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32C 
[ALG2-8] How to identify Milnor fibers of smoothings of quotient sigularities
Giancarlo Urzua, Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33C
[ALG5-3] Generalized star configurations and Hamming weights
Mehdi Garrousian, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34C
[ALG6-9] Levels of distribution in arithmetic statistics
Frank Thorne, University of South Carolina, USA
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 21G1
[LOG2-8] Injectivity in tests for separability by potentially Lavrentieff sets
Rafael Zamora, Institut Mathematique de Jussieu, France
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 31G1
[ANA1-6] On the behavior of a singular positive solution to a nonlocal elliptic equation
Olivaine Queiroz, Universidade stadual de Campinas, Brazil

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32G1
[ANA2-4] On a set of bounded solutions of the null approximate control wave equation problem
Abdón Choque, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, México

INTERCHANGED WITH

[ANA2-1] Uniform observability estimates for the wave equation
Camille Laurent, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35G1
[ANA3-4] Global smooth solutions for the inviscid SQG equations
Javier Gomez Serrrano, Princeton University, USA
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32G2
[ANA7-5] Structure and frame properties of noncommutative shift-invariant spaces
Victoria Paternostro, Universidad de Buenos Aires e IMAS-CONICET, Argentina
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 23G1
[DINSIS1-4] Finiteness of measures maximizing the entropy for surface diffeomorphisms
Sylvain Crovisier, Université de Paris, France
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 24G1
[DINSIS2-1] Some results on parallelisms of algebraic varieties by means of differential Galois theory
David Blázquez-Sanz, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33G2
[GEOM1-5] Higher-Dirac structures and their foliated geometry
Roberto Rubio, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35G2
[GEOM3-7] Cohomology and point-counting over finite fields
Rita Jiménez-Rolland, Centro de Ciencias Matemáticas UNAM, México
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36G2
[GEOM5-6] The algebra of differential operators associated to a weight matrix
Juan Tirao, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 37G2
[GEOM6-4] Representations of fusion systems
José María Cantarero, Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas CIMAT, México
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 25G1
[PROB1-4] A singular stochastic control problem
Harold Moreno Franco, Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, México
   
12:45 - 14:30
Lunch
14hrs. 14:30 - 15:30 Coliseo
UMALCA Prize winner plenary talk
15hrs. 15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 32C
[ALG1-1] Projectively integrable linear difference equations and their Galois groups

Carlos E. Arreche, North Carolina State University, USA
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33C
[ALG3-3] Branes in the moduli space of framed sheaves
Marcos Jardim, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35C
[ALG4-1] Polytopes with algebraic and combinatorial structure
Federico Ardila, San Francisco State University, USA
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 37C
[ALG6-4] The Equidistribution of Lattice Shapes of Rings of Integers in Cubic, Quartic, and Quintic Number Fields    
Piper Harron, The liberated mathematician, USA
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 21G1
[LOG2-4] Shelah's classification theory and pseudo real closed fields
Samaria Montenegro, Universidad de los Andes - Universidad de Costa Rica, Colombia - Costa Rica
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 25G1
[LOG3-4] Exponentially closed fields
Jonathan Kirby, University of East Anglia - Norwich, United Kingdom
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 31G2
[ANA1-3] Concentrating solutions for a Hénon-type problem on general domains
Jorge Faya, Universidad de Chile, Chile
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 32G2
[ANA4-5] Fractional derivatives, inverse problems and discrete mollification
Carlos Mejía Salazar, Universidad Nacional de Colombia,  Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33G2
[ANA5-1] Discrete and continuous games reviewed from the perspective of dynamic programming
Eduardo Espinosa, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34G2
[ANA8-1] Stability of peak solutions for NLS equations on a star graph    
Jaime Angulo, Universidade de Sao Paulo, Brazil

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35G2
[ANA9-2] From self-expanded to snake-like curves
Aris Daniilidis, Centro de Modelamiento Matemático, Universidad de Chile, Chile

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 36G2
[DINSIS1-6] Rotation Theory of annular continua
Alejandro Passeggi, Universidad de la República, Uruguay
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 37G2
[GEOM1-3] A geometrical viewpoint of the equation of motion in classical field theory
Nicolás Martinez, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada - Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Brazil - Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 31G1
[GEOM3-8] Classifying spaces for mapping class groups
Daniel Juan Pineda, Centro de Ciencias Matemáticas UNAM, México
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35G1
[GEOM5-4] Transforming unitary representations from one real form to another
Gestur Ólafsson, Louisiana State University, USA

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 38C
[PROB1-5] On the Dyson-Brownian motion and fractional Brownian motion analogous
Víctor Manuel Pérez Abreu, Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, México

CANCELADA

   
16hrs. 16:00 - 20:00 Restaurante 1966
Assembly General of the UMALCA
By invitation  
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 32C
[ALG1-6] LODEs with algebraic solutions
Camilo Sanabria, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 33C
[ALG3-2] Moduli Spaces of Contact Instantons
Pedram Hekmati, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35C
[ALG4-2] Hopf algebras, antipodes and orientations
Carolina Benedetti, Fields Institute-York University, Canada
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 37C
[ALG6-8] Quantitative equidistribution of Galois orbits of points of small heght on the algebraic torus
Marta Narváez-Clauss, Universitat Barcelona, Spain    
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 21G1
[LOG2-1] Supersimple theories expanded with a predicate for a forking independent subset
Alexander Berenstein, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 25G1
[LOG3-5] Towards a model theoretic framework for Real Multiplication
Jorge Plazas, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Colombia
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 31G2
[ANA1-8] Multi-clustered solutions for a forced pendulum equation
Dora Salazar, Universidad de Chile, Chile    
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 32G2
[ANA4-7] On the Calderón's problem for quasilinear conductivities
Claudio Muñoz, Universidad de Chile,  Chile 

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 33G2
[ANA5-2] Continuous-Time Distributed Consensus Algorithms with Random Noises
Tao Li, Shanghai University, China

INTERCHANGED SCHEDULES

[ANA5-7] TBA
Olivâine Santana de Queiroz, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil

16:35 - 17:15 34G2
[ANA8-2] On the decay and support of the Zakharov-Kuznetsov equation and the well-posedness of the initial value problem associated to it
Eddy Bustamante, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia  

INTERCHANGED SCHEDULES

[ANA8-4] Polynomial decay of the solutions for some nonlinear dispersive equations
José Manuel Jiménez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia 

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G2
[ANA9-5] On the choice of special Pareto points
Luis Mauricio Graña Drummond, Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 36G2
[DINSIS1-5] On the fractal geometry of horseshoes in arbitrary dimensions
Carlos Gustavo Moreira, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Brazil 
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 37G2
[GEOM1-7] Algebroides de Lie y operadores de cohomología en Física y Matemáticas
Jose Vallejo, Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí, Mexico
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 31G1
[GEOM3-9] On the rational homology and assembly maps of generalized Thompson groups
Conchita Martínez, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G1
[GEOM5-5] Contact Lie algebras
Gil Salgado, Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí, México
17hrs. 17:15 - 17:45 Coffee Break
17:45 - 18:45 Coliseo
Asymptotic behavior of solutions to a nonlocal dffusion equation on manifolds
Noemi Wolanski, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
17:45 - 18:45 Auditorio
On the large-scale geometry of tilings
Andrés Navas, Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile   

 

8hrs. 8:00 - 9:30 Coliseo
Course: Topological quantum field theories in homotopy theory
Ulrike Tillmann, Oxford University, United Kingdom
8:00 - 9:30 Auditorio
Course: The fine structure of the Lagrange and Markov spectra
Carlos Matheus Silva Santos, Instituto de Matematica Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
9hrs. 9:30 - 10:00 Coffee Break
10hrs.

10:00 - 11:00 Coliseo
Plenary Talk
Partial actions and the Banach-Tarski paradox
Ruy Exel, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil

11hrs. 11:00 - 11:15 Coffee Break
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 22C
[ALG1-8] Darboux Transformations for Tensor Products
Jacques-Arthur Weil, Université de Limoges, France
Primitivo Acosta-Humanez, Intelectual.co, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 24C
[ALG3-4] Self-dual connections on Taub-NUT space
Andrés Larraín-Hubach, University of Arizona, USA
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 25C
[ALG4-9] Symmetric group characters as symmetric functions
Rosa Orellana, Darmouth College, USA
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 26C
[ALG6-2] Torsion for abelian varieties of type III
Victoria Cantoral Farfán, Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, France 
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 31C
[LOG2-7] Undecidable fields of algebraic numbers
Carlos Videla, Mount Royal University, Canada
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32C
[LOG3-3] Ultraschemes and the Universal Modular Invariant
Timothy Gendron, Instituto de Matemáticas UNAM, México
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33G2
[ANA1-10] On a fractional version of a conjecture by De Giorgi
Yannick Sire, John Hopkins University, USA    
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34G2
[ANA4-1] On the identification of piecewise constant coefficients in optical diffusion tomography by level set
Juan Pablo Agnelli, Universidad de Córdoba, Argentina
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35G2
[ANA5-3] Stochastic Stability of Snowdrift Based Evolutionary Dynamics
Haili Liang, Shanghai University, China
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36G2
[ANA8-3] Fractional Schrodinger operators in external fields: improved dispersion, local smoothing and weighted Strichartz estimates    
Luca Fanelli, Università di Roma, Italy    

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33C
[DINSIS1-7] A Law of Large Permanents and Applications to Random Graphs

Mario Ponce, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34C
[GEOM1-2] Morita equivalences of vector bundles
Matías del Hoyo, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35C
[GEOM3-10] A new asphericity test for group presentations and some applications
Gabriel Minian, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36C
[GEOM4-1] C-Algebras of Operators on Free Banach Spaces
José Aguayo, Universidad de Concepción, Chile
  
12hrs. 12:05 - 12:45 Room: 22C
[ALG1-2]  Joint and differential invariants of Lie group actions
David Blázquez-Sanz, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 24C
[ALG3-7] Stratifications on the Moduli Space of Higgs Bundles    
Ronald Zúñiga Rojas, Universidad de Costa Rica, Costa Rica
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 25C
[ALG4-11] A categorification of the chromatic symmetric function
Martha Yip, University of Kentucky, USA
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 26C
[ALG6-3] One-parameter families of elliptic curves with non-zero average root number
Chantal David, Concordial University, Canada
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 31C
[LOG2-2] Generalized Schreier families and large Banach spaces with no indiscernible sequences
Christina Brech, Universidad de Sao Paulo, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32C    
[LOG3-4] Exponentially closed fields
Jonathan Kirby, University of East Anglia - Norwich, United Kingdom
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33G2
[ANA1-9] A priori bounds for elliptic inequalities via regularity estimates
Boyan Sirakov, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34G2
[ANA4-3] Stabilization of lower order derivatives using  higher order derivatives
Doris Hinestroza,
Andrés Felipe Lerma, Universida del Valle, Colombia
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35G2
[ANA5-4] From Voronoi patterns to Hamilton-Jacobi equations
Pablo Padilla, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36G2
[ANA8-4] Polynomial decay of the solutions for some nonlinear dispersive equations
José Manuel Jiménez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia

INTERCHANGED SCHEDULES

[ANA8-2] On the decay and support of the Zakharov-Kuznetsov equation and the well-posedness of the initial value problem associated to it
Eddy Bustamante, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 37G2
[ANA9-4] Integration formulas without convexity  
Yboon Victoria García Ramos, Universidad del Pacífico, Perú
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33C
    [DINSIS1-8] Stable Ergodicity
Martin Sambarino, Universidad de la República Uruguay, Uruguay
 12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34C
[GEOM1-4] Aspectos algebraicos de las ecuaciones diferenciales parciales no lineales
Alexander Quintero, Universidad del Valle, Colombia
 12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35C
[GEOM3-11] Orderable groups: some open questions
Andrés Navas, Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36C
[GEOM4-4] Sobolev spaces on groups
Tomasz Kostrzewa, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
12:45 - 14:30
Lunch
14hrs. 14:30 - 15:30 Coliseo
UMALCA Prize winner plenary talk
15hrs. 15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:45 Coliseo
Women Mathematicians in Latin America
16hrs. 16:45 - 17:45 Coliseo
Posters Session
17hrs. 17:45 - 18:45 Coliseo
The Amalgan Balian Low Theorem and time-frequency shift invariance
Ursula Molter, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina    
17:45 - 18:45 Auditorio
Arithmetic hyperbolic reflection groups
Mikhail Belolipetsky, Instituto de Matematica Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
18hrs. 18:45 - 19:00 Coffee Break
19hrs. 19:00 - 20:30 Auditorio
Film: DERIVADAS
María Campaña Ramia
8hrs. 8:00 - 9:30 Coliseo
Course: Intersección de cuádricas en C^n, variedades ángulo-momento, variedades complejas y tóricas y politopos convexos
Alberto Verjovsky, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México UNAM, México
8:00 - 9:30 Auditorio
Course: Active scalars with singular incompressible velocities    
Diego Córdoba, Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas, Spain
9hrs. 9:30 - 10:00 Coffee Break
10hrs. 10:00 - 11:00 Coliseo
Plenary Talk
Algebraic operads and combinatorial Hopf algebras
María Ronco, Universidad de Talca, Chile
11hrs. 11:00 - 11:15 Coffee Break
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35C
[ALG2-6] Derived symmetries of moduli spaces of sheaves on K3 surfaces
Sukhendu Mehrotra, Universidad Catolica de Chile, Chile
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36C
[ALG3-6] The Toledo invariant and the Cayley correspondence for Higgs bundles
Roberto Rubio, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 37C
[ALG4-6] The natural Hopf algebra associated of a set operad
Miguel Mendez, Instituto Venezolano de Investigación Científica, Venezuela
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 38C
[ALG5-4] Evaluation codes
Hiram López, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional, México
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 25C
[LOG1-8] Natural Objects in Computability Theory
Antonio Montalbán, University of California at Berkeley, USA
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 26C
[LOG3-2] Towards a model theoretic approach to F_1- geometry    
John Alexander Cruz, Max Planck Institut fuer Mathematik, Germany
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34G1
[ANA1-5] Continuous viscosity solutions for nonlocal Dirichlet problems with coercive gradient terms
Alexander Quaas, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35G1
[ANA3-5] Singular optimal control / a 1-D Parabolic-Hyperbolic Degenerate example
Mamadou Gueye, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa, Chile

CANCELADA

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32G2
[ANA4-8] Identification of a coefficient in a two-dimensional nonlinear inverse problem through regularization and Lagrangian methods
Luis Eduardo Olivar, Universidad del Tolima, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33G2
[ANA5-5] Estimates for a class of slowly non-dissipative reaction-diffusion equations
Juliana Pimentel, Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34G2
[ANA6-7] Two families of orthogonal polynomials on the unit circle from basic hypergeometric functions
Sri Ranga, Universidade Estadual Paulista, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35G2
[ANA7-2] Muckenhoupt weights with singularities on lower dimensional sets
Marilina Carena, Universidad Nacional del Litoral e IMAL-CONICET, Argentina

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36G2
[ANA9-3] Stationarity conditions for optimization problems with variational inequality constraints

Juan Carlos de los Reyes, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34C
[DINSIS2-5] Lines of Curvature on  Quadric Hypersurfaces  of  R^4
Ronaldo García, Universidad Federal de Goiás, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 31C
[GEOM2-5] TQFT in the context of homotopical algebra
Dmitry Kaledin, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Rusia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32C
[GEOM4-9] Poincaré theory for the adéle class group A / Q and compact Abelian one--dimensional solenoidal groups
Alberto Verjovsky, Instituto de Matemáticas UNAM, México
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33C
[GEOM6-5] Topological Data Analysis    
Jesús Espinoza, Universidad de Papaloapán, México
 
12hrs. 12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35C
[ALG2-3] ¿Soñó Mori con el espacio de curvas racionales marcadas?
José Luis González, Yale University, USA
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36C
[ALG3-5] Hyperpolygons and Parabolic Higgs bundles
Alessia Mandini, Pontificia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 37C
[ALG4-4] The colored symmetric and exterior algebras
Rafael González, University of Kentucky, USA

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 38C
[ALG5-5] TBA
Edgar Martinez-Moro, Universidad de Valladolid, Spain

CANCELADA

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 25C
[LOG1-2] Game Semantics and Normalization by Evaluation
Peter Dybjer, Universidad de Chalmers, Sweden
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 26C
[LOG3-1] Basic aspects of the geometric rigidity  of the j function on complex elliptic curves
Leonardo Cano, Universidad Sergio Arboleda, Colombia
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34G1
[ANA1-11] Lipschitz regularity for elliptic integro-differential problems and   application to homogeneization
Erwin Topp, Universidad de Chile, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35G1
[ANA3-2] Mixing solutions for the Muskat problem
Ángel Castro, Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas, Spain
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32G2    
[ANA4-6] Inverse problems for dispersive equations    
Alberto Mercado, Universidad Federico Santa María, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33G2
[ANA5-6] Mean-field games with mild singularities
Héctor Sánchez-Morgado, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34G2    
[ANA6-1] Para-orthogonal polynomials on the unit circle associated with periodic Verblunsky coefficients
Cleonice Fátima Bracciali, Universidade Estadual Paulista, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35G2    
[ANA7-7] Distance sets, box-counting and Ahlfors-regular sets    
Pablo Schmerkin, Universidad Torcuato Di Tella y CONICET, Argentina
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36G2
[ANA9-7] Exact and convex relaxations of non-convex, non-local, homogeneous, two-dimensional variational problems with low-degree, polynomial structure
René Meziat Vélez, Universidad del Rosario, Colombia
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34C
[DINSIS2-7] Stability of periodic orbits by Conley-Zehnder index theory    
Daniel Offin, Queen's University, Canada
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 31C
[GEOM2-6] Quasi-additive estimates on the Hamiltonian for the One-dimensional Long Range Ising Model and its consequences

Jorge Littin, Universidad Católica del Norte, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32C
[GEOM4-5] Non canonical metrics on Diff (S^1)    
Daniel Pons, Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33C
[GEOM6-6] Sandpiles, quantum gravity and non-commutative geometry
Ernesto Lupercio, Centro de Investigaciones y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional, México
 
12:45 - 14:30
Lunch
14hrs. 14:30 - 15:30 Coliseo
UMALCA Prize winner plenary talk
15hrs. 15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 32C
[ALG2-5] Additive group actions on algebraic varieties
Álvaro Liendo, Universidad de Talca, Chile
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33C
[ALG3-1] Higgs bundles, spectral data, and fiber products of curves
Steve Bradlow, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Chicago, USA
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34C
[ALG4-10] B_∞-algebras and separable permutations
María Ronco, Universidad de Talca, Chile
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35C
[ALG5-6] The weight hierarchy of Castle codes
Wilson Olaya, Universidad Industrial de Santander, Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 37C
[LOG1-4] Model Theory of XPath with data tests
Santiago Figueira, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 38C
[LOG3-6] Modular invariants and model theory
Andrés Villaveces, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 31G2    
[ANA1-1] Tartar's method in nonlocal homogenization
Julian Bónder, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina

15:45 - 16:25 33G2
[ANA3-12] Lower Regularity Solutions of a Class of Non-homogeneous Boundary Value Problems of the Korteweg-de Vries Equation on a Finite Domain
Ivonne Rivas, Universidad del Valle, Colombia

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34G2    
[ANA4-4] Retos y Perspectivas de los Problemas Inversos en la Caracterización Dinámica de Materiales
Alejandro Marañon,  Universidad de los Andes, Colombia

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35G2    
[ANA5-7] TBA
Olivâine Santana de Queiroz, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil

INTERCHANGED SCHEDULES

[ANA5-2] Continuous-Time Distributed Consensus Algorithms with Random Noises
Tao Li, Shanghai University, China

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 36G2    
[ANA6-6] New families of matrix-valued orthogonal polynomials related to Gelfand pairs of rank one
Pablo Román, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 37G2    
[ANA7-3] Band-Limited Approximations and Interpolation Formulas
Felipe Gonçalvez, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 38G2    
[ANA9-1] On maximality of quasimonotone operators
Orestes Bueno Tangoa, Universidad del Pacífico, Perú
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 31G1
[DINSIS2-11] Principal Poincaré Pontryagin function associated to some families of  Morse real polynomials
Marco Uribe, Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción, Chile
 15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33G1
[GEOM2-8] Topological String Partition Function on Generalised Conifolds
Bruno Suzuki, Universidad Católica del Norte, Chile
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34G1
[GEOM4-6] Some Non-Archimedean tools in Integrable Systems
Enrique Reyes, Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 35G1
[GEOM6-7] Planar braids and configuration spaces of points with multiplicity at most 2
Jacob Mostovoy, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional CINVESTAV, México
 
16hrs. 16:35 - 17:15 Room: 32C
[ALG2-7] Classification of elliptic fibrations on certain K3 surfaces
Cecilia Salgado, Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 34C
[ALG4-7] Group actions on 2-categories
Martín Mombelli, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35C
[ALG5-7] Asymptotically good quasi-transitive AG-codes over prime fields
Ricardo Podestá, Universidad de Córdoba, Argentina
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 37C
[LOG1-1] Towards a quantum lambda calculus with quantum control
Alejandro Díaz-Caro, Universidad Nacional de Quilmes, Argentina
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 31G2
[ANA1-4] Existence, compactness and non-compactness for the fractional Yamabe problem
Monica Musso, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 32G2
[ANA3-8] An ADER-type scheme for a class of equations arising from the water-wave theory
Gino Montecinos, Centro de Modelamiento Matemático, Chile
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 34G2    
[ANA4-2] On the Choice of the Tikhonov Regularization Parameter and the Discretization Level: A Discrepancy-Based Strategy
Adriano De Cezaro, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G2    
[ANA5-8] Stationary states of reaction-diffusion and Schrodinger systems with inhomogeneous or controlled diffusion
Boyan Sirakov, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
   16:35 - 17:15 Room: 36G2
[ANA6-2] On a multiplicative representation of the orthogonal matrix polynomials via Dyukarev-Stieltjes matrix parameters
Abdón Choque, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, México
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 37G2    
[ANA7-8] Transference results from the L^p continuity of operators in the Jacobi case to the L^p continuity of operators in the Hermite and Laguerre case
Wilfredo Urbina, Roosevelt University, USA
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 38G2
[ANA9-6] On the Quadratic Eigenvalue Complementarity Problem
Alfredo Iusem, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 31G1
[DINSIS2-2] Index theory and global pseudo-differential calculus on Lie groups
Alexander Cardona, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 33G1
[GEOM2-7] Higher spins and topological strings    

Per Sundell, Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 34G1
[GEOM4-3] Quantum j-Invariant in Positive Characteristic and Hilbert's 12th Problem
Timothy Gendron, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
     16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G1
[GEOM6-8] An explicit integration of Lie algebroids
María Amelia Salazar, Instituto de Matematica Pura e Aplicada, Brazil
17hrs. 17:15 - 17:45 Coffee Break
17:45 - 18:45 Coliseo
Dynamics in the study of discrete subgroups of Lie groups
Rafael Potrie, Universidad de la República,Uruguay
17:45 - 18:45 Auditorio
Recent results on the proper dimension of certain groups
Conchita Martínez, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
18hrs. 18:45 - 19:00 Coffee Break
19hrs. 19:00 - 22:00 Café DuNord
Noche Barranquillera
 
8hrs. 8:00 - 9:30 Coliseo
Course: Topological quantum field theories in homotopy theory
Ulrike Tillmann, Oxford University, United Kingdom
8:00 - 9:30 Auditorio
Course: The fine structure of the Lagrange and Markov spectra
Carlos Matheus Silva Santos, Instituto de Matematica Pura e Aplicada IMPA, Brazil
9hrs. 9:30 - 10:00 Coffee Break
10hrs. 10:00 - 11:00 Coliseo
Plenary Talk
Journey to the Center of the Earth
Gunther Uhlmann, University of Washington, USA
11hrs. 11:00 - 11:15 Coffee Break
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 31C
[ALG4-3] On Hopf Algebras over quantum subgroups
Gastón García, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Argentina
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32C
[ALG5-9] Two-point AG Codes on the GK Maximal Curves
Alonso Sepúlveda Castellanos, Universidade Federal de Uberlándia, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33C
[ALG6-6] On twists of smooth plane curves    
Elisa Lorenzo, Leiden University, Holland
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 37C
[LOG1-6] A proof-theoretical approach to satisfiability solving
Stéphane Graham-Lengrand, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, France
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 32G2
[ANA2-6] Some stabilization problem with time-varying feedback law
Ivonne Rivas, Universidad del Valle, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 33G2
[ANA3-9] Well-posedness and computation of travelling wave solutions of a regularized Benjamin-Ono system
Juan Carlos Muñoz, Universidad del Valle, Colombia
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34G2
[ANA6-4] Convergent interpolatory quadrature schemes
Ulises Fidalgo, University of Mississippi, USA
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35G2
[ANA8-5] Kink dynamics in the ø^4 model: asymptotic stability in the odd space
Michal Kowalczyk, Universidad de Chile, Chile
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36G2
[DINSIS2-4] On the global bifurcation diagram of the Gray-Scott model of reaction diffusion
Joaquín Delgado Fernández, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 34C
[GEOM2-1] Quantization of Systems Reduced by Commuting Hamiltonian Flows, a Decomposable Weyl Calculus and Commutation of Quantization and Reduction
Fabián Belmonte, Universidad Católica del Norte, Chile

11:15 - 11:55 Room: 35C
[GEOM3-6] Discrete dynamics and stacks
Matías del Hoyo, Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Brazil
11:15 - 11:55 Room: 36C
[GEOM4-10] Non-Archimedean Reaction-Ultradiffusion Equations and Complex Hierarchic Systems
Wilson A. Zúñiga-Galindo, Centro de Investigación y Estudios Avanzados, México
12hrs. 12:05 - 12:45 Room: 31C
[ALG4-5] Quantum subgroups of simple twisted quantum groups at roots of one
Javier Gutiérrez, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32C
[ALG5-10] Duality for group codes
Wolfgang Willems, Universität Magdeburg, Germany
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33C
[ALG6-7] p-adic uniformization of Shimura curves through Mumford curves
Piermarco Milione, Universitat de Barcelona, Spain
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 37C
[LOG1-5] Classical realizability and implicit computational complexity
Jonas Frey, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 32G2
[ANA2-5] Stabilization of a Boussinesq system with generalized damping
Ademir Pazoto, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 33G2
[ANA3-10] A survey of recent results on the characterization of decay of solutions to dissipative equations
Cesar J. Niche, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34G2
[ANA6-5] On Linearly Related Sequences of Difference Derivatives of Discrete Orthogonal Polynomials
Natalia Pinzón Cortés, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35G2
[ANA8-6] The scattering problem for unstable solitons: collision, decay and blow-up for critical inhomogeneous NLS equations
Claudio Muñoz, Universidad de Chile, Chile
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36G2
[DINSIS2-3] The surprising behavior of the Ricci flow in a cylinder
Jean Carlos Cortissoz, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 34C
[GEOM2-2] Deformations of Calabi--Yau varieties and their moduli of vector bundles
Elizabeth Gasparim, Universidad Católica del Norte, Chile

12:05 - 12:45 Room: 35C
[GEOM3-12] The Whitehead Group of the Hilbert Modular group
Luis Jorge Sánchez Saldaña, Centro de Ciencias Matemáticas UNAM, Morelia, México
12:05 - 12:45 Room: 36C
[GEOM4-8] Ultrametric diffusion, exponential landscapes, and the first passage time problem
Anselmo Torresblanca, Centro de Investigación y Estudios Avanzados, México
12:45 - 14:30
Lunch
14hrs. 14:30 - 15:30 Coliseo
UMALCA Prize winner plenary talk
15hrs. 15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:25 31C
[ALG4-8] The five-term exact sequence for Kac cohomology
Yiby Morales, Universidad de Los Andes, Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 32C
[ALG6-1] Bad reduction of Hilbert modular varieties
Francesca Bergamaschi, Concordia University, Canada
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33C
[LOG1-7] Implicative algebras for generalizing forcing
Alexandre Miquel, Universidad de la República, Uruguay
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 33G2
[ANA3-11] Solitons for a Higher order KP model - On the existence of solitons  for a generalized KP equation of higher order
José Raul Quintero, Universidad del Valle, Colombia

15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34G2
[ANA6-3] Branching formulas for symmetric hypergeometric polynomials in several variables
Erdal Emsiz, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile

CANCELADA

  15:45 - 16:25 35G2
[ANA8-7] Construction of a minimal mass blow up solution of the modified Benjamin-Ono equation
Didier Pilod, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 36G2
[DINSIS2-6] 3-webs with singularities: topological and differential invariants
Mikhail Malakhaltsev, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 34C
[GEOM2-3] Gaussian ensembles from an information geometric approach
Ignacio Sebastián Gómez, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Argentina

CANCELADA
15:45 - 16:25 35C
[GEOM3-2] Evasiveness of graph properties and graphs on 2p vertices
Jerson Borja, Universidad de los Andes, Bogotá, Colombia
15:45 - 16:25 Room: 36C
[GEOM4-2] Heat Traces and Spectral Zeta Functions for p-adic Laplacians
Leonardo Chacón Cortés, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Colombia
   
16hrs.  16:35 - 17:15 32C
[ALG6-5] Equidistribution of shapes of cubic fields of fixed quadratic resolvent
Robert Harron, University of Hawai’i, USA
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 33C
[LOG1-3] Ordered Combinatory Algebras and Realizability
Walter Ferrer Santos, Universidad de la República, Uruguay
 

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 33G2
[ANA3-7] Control of underwater vehicles in inviscid fluids
Rodrigo Lecaros, Centro de Modelamiento Matemático, Chile

16:35 - 17:15 Room: 35G2
[ANA8-8] Dispersive equations involving the fractional laplacian
Yannick Sire, John Hopkins University, USA
16:35 - 17:15 Room: 36G2
[DINSIS2-9] Essential singularities of complex analytic vector fields
Jesús Muciño Raymundo, Centro de Ciencias Matemáticas UNAM, México
16:35 - 17:15 34C
[GEOM2-4] Brane involutions  and irreducible holomorphic symplectic manifolds
Marcos Jardim, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil
16:35 - 17:15 35C
[GEOM3-1] The fundamental group of a two-dimensional complex with the fixed point property
Jonathan Barmak, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
 
17hrs. 17:15 - 17:45 Coffee Break

17:45 - 18:45 Coliseo
Plenary Talk
Morse index and multiplicity of min-max minimal hypersurfaces
Fernardo Codá Marques, Princeton University, USA

CANCELADA