SESIÓN DE POSTERS

El V CLAM tendrá un espacio para la presentación de posters sobre resultados de investigación que hayan sido previamente publicados en revistas, proceedings, libros o tesis. El Comité Científico hizo una selección de las propuestas de posters que se sometieron para su evaluación. La convocatoria para presentar propuestas de posters cerró el 15 de abril.

Posters aprobados

  1. Marcelo Actis, Instituto de Matemática Aplicada del Litoral, Argentina.
          Numerical approximation of nonlocal diffusions on fractals.
  2. Rafael José Alvarez Bilbao, Universidad del Atlántico, Colombia.
          Maximizing measure for random dynamical systems
  3. Natella Antonyan, Tecnologico de Monterrey, México.
          Universal metric proper G-spaces
  4. Rocío Balderrama, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina.
          Almost periodic solutions and global exponential stability of a generalized hematopoiesis model.
  5. Martín Barajas Sichacá, Universidad de Sao Paulo, Brasil.
          Projections of the crosscap
  6. María José Benac, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina.
          Convex potentials in shift invariant spaces
  7. Luis  Benítez, Universidad del Sinú, Colombia.
          Fixed point property for nonexpansive mappings and nonexpansive semigroups on the unit disk.
  8. Juan Pablo Berón Valencia, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Colombia.
          On the number and linear stability of periodic solutions in a nonlinear oscillator under resonance.
  9. Jennyffer Smith Bohorquez, Universidade Federal Do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.
          Shadowing and Topological Entropy in Hyperspace
  10. Jhone Caldeira, Universidade Federal de Goiás, Brazil.
          On groups and Lie algebras admitting a Frobenius group of automorphisms.
  11. Duván Cardona, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.
          Fourier multipliers on Besov spaces defined on compact Lie groups
  12. Juan Carmona,  Universidad Antonio Nariño, Colombia.
          Ampleness in theories with a dense predicate.
  13. Sergio Alejandro Carrillo-Torres, Universidad Sergio Arboleda, Colombia.
          How can we sum divergent series using monomials?
  14. Jairo Castellanos, Universidad de Antioquia, Colombia.
          Applications of the new Frequency Domain Method in the fourth order non-linear differential equation for uniform dissipativity
  15. Victor Castellanos, Universidad Juarez Autónoma de Tabasco, México.
          Hopf and Zero Hopf bifurcation in a tritrophic food chain models.
  16. Tovias Enrique Castro Polo, Colombia.
          Espectro de Ondas Internas en Paralelepipedos
  17. Freddy Pablo Castro Vicente, Universidade Federal Do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.
          Generic properties for magnetic flows.
  18. Ana Paula Chaves, Universidade Federal de Goiás, Brazil.
          On the sum of powers of terms of a linear recurrence sequence.
  19. Harold Contreras, Universidad de Sucre, Colombia.
          Solución numérica de un modelo de Black-Scholes no lineal  no local por molificación discreta
  20. Luis Fernando Contreras Hernandez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia.
          Sobre operadores diferenciales con dominios fractales
  21. Arnaldo De La Barrera, Universidad De Pamplona, Colombia.
          On Positive Denite Kernels - Related Problems and Applications.
  22. Juan Pablo Díaz González, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México.
          Grupos y orbidades modulares cuaterniónicas
  23. Kevin Esmeral, Universidad de Sucre, Colombia.
          Horizontal Toeplitz operators on the Fock space.
  24. Liliana Esquivel, Universidad Nacionál Autónoma de México, México.
          Neumann problem for nonlinear schrodinger equation with the riezs fractional derivate operator.   CANCELADA
  25. Fernando Gallego, Universidad Federal de Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.
          On the controllability of the Gear-Grimshaw system with critical size restrictions.
  26. Sandra Carolina Garcia Martinez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia.
          Rigidity and Bifurcation Results for Schwarzschild spacetimes
  27. Fernando Ricardo González Diaz, Escuela Agricola Panamericana, Honduras.
          Fibrados Vectoriales Equivariantes
  28. Pedro Luis Hernández Llanos, Universidad de Concepción, Chile.
          Sobre extensiones de los polinomios tipo Apostol generalizados y sus propiedades. 
  29. Rodney Jaramillo, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia.
          Implementación de un método híbrido Prony-Varpro para la clasificación de tejidos cerebrales a partir de imágenes potenciadas en T2 de resonancia magnética.
  30. Alcides Junior,  Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brasil.
          As equações de Seiber-Witten.
  31. Emerson Julián León Guerrero, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.
          Spaces of convex n-partitions.
  32. Juliana Honda Lopes, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brasil.
          A study of a non-isothermal phase-field model for two incompressible  fluids
  33. Irla Mantilla Núñez, Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería, Perú.
          A Finite Element Method for solving vis- cous compressible flow and gas-solid.
  34. María Pía Mazzoleni, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina.
          Circular-arc graphs as edge intersection graphs of paths on a grid
  35. Maria Luisa Mendoza, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional, México.
          Motion planning in tori revisited.
  36. Francisco Javier Mendoza Torres, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla, México.
          On the Convolution Theorem for the Fourier Transform of BVo Functions.
  37. Fernando Mesa, Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira, Colombia.
          A Special Case of Fourier Spectral Solution for Constant and Variable Coefficient Poisson Equations in 1D and 2D.
  38. Alejandro Meson, Facultad de Ingeniería CONICET - Universidad de La Plata, Argentina.
          Multifratcal Analysis for the barycentric spectrum in CAT(0) spaces.
  39. Francisca Miguel García, University of Málaga, Spain.
          Efficient Sets of Multiobjective Composite Systems
  40. Andres Julian Moreno Ospina, Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brasil.
          The Fueter operator and deformation of associative submanifolds.
  41. Diego Alejandro Muñoz, Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana, Colombia.
          Manifold of critical points and the normal vector approach to solve semi-infinite programs
  42. Abraham Muñoz Flores, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.
          The isoperimetric problem of a complete Riemannian manifold with a finite number of C^0-asymptotically Schwarzschild ends
  43. Diana Ximena Narváez Naspirán, Colombia.
          Funciones multivaluadas y topolog ias en el conjunto de partes de un espacio topológico.
  44. Carolina Neira Jimenez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia.
          Traces and Determinants on Algebras of Pseudodifferential Operators
  45. Maria Beatriz Pintarelli, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Argentina.
          Parabolic partial differential equations as inverse moments problem. 
  46. Luis Germán Polanco Contreras, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.
          Estimaciones en persistencia homológica
  47. Yuri Alexander Poveda Quiñones, Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira, Colombia.
          On the Equivalence Between MV-Algebras and l-Groups with Strong Unit
  48. Hector Fabián Ramírez Ospina, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia.
          Hypersurfaces in S^4 that are of L_k-2-type
  49. Carlos Ernesto Ramírez Ovalle, Universidad Del Valle, Colombia.
          Extensiones a la semántica categórica y generalización de tipos(al estilo Curry-Howard) para lógica lineal con subexponenciales. 
  50. Camilo Rengifo, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.
          Higher dimensional exact Courant algebroids
  51. Sonia L. Rueda, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, España.
          Differential elimination by differential resultant formulas
  52. Andrés Salazar, Universidad Javeriana Cali, Colombia.
          Curvatura y puntos criticos en placas empotradas
  53. Andres Felipe Saldana Torres, Universidad del Valle, Colombia.
          On eulerian partitions of medial graphs.
  54. Marcos Salvai, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina.
          Interpolation of geometric structures on complex and symplectic manifold
  55. Henry Mauricio Sánchez Sanabria, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
          Existence of Venice Masks with two singularities
  56. Jean Eduardo Sebold, Instituto Federal Catarinense, Brazil.
          Dispersion discrete analysis for Edge Finite Elements problems in Maxwell Equations.
  57. John Taborda, Universidad del Magdalena, Colombia.
          Application of Fixed-Point Inducting Control (FPIC) in Multistability Scenarios.
  58. Cesar Fernando Venegas Ramírez, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.
          Automorphisms for Skew PBW Extensions and Skew Quantum Polynomial Rings
 

Especificaciones

- Las medidas del poster no deben superar el formato A0 (1189x841 mm). Latex Templates, aquí.
- El almacén DuNord Graphique, ubicado dentro de la Universidad de Norte, presta servicios de impresión. La impresión en el formato A0 en papel Propalcote tiene un valor de 38.520 pesos colombianos. 
 

Montaje y desmontaje

La Sesión se realizará en el Coliseo, dónde se dispondrá de una estructura en la cual se deben ubicar los posters. El montaje se realizará el lunes y el desmontaje el jueves, ambos al mediodía.